Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy 2018-07-06T18:10:32+00:00

We understand that security and privacy are important issues for visitors of our website and undertakes to keep your information secure and confidential. That is why we maintain the following standards to protect personal information. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to disclose and describe our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Most of all, we value your privacy. We do not sell, rent, loan, or give your email address or other personal information to anybody without your express permission.

Collection of Information

The information we learn from customers helps us to perform transactions, dispatch goods and provide customer support and continually improve your shopping experience at our online store. Here are the types of information we collect:

The Information You Give Us

We receive and store any information you enter on our website or give us in any other way. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customizing future shopping for you, improving our service, and communicating with you.

Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this type of information in order to increase our Site’s functionality. These third-party service providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such information.

When you browse a website on a mobile device, we may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device’s unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, your location information and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site. We also use tracking information to determine which areas of our site users like and do not like based on traffic to those areas.

Information from Other Sources

We might receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information. We can use updated delivery and address information from our carriers or other third parties to correct our records and deliver your next purchase more quickly and communicate with you more easily.

Use of Information

We use your personal information for the following purposes: to process your orders, to administer and improve the site and related services, to notify you of our products, services, promotional events or special offers that you may be of interest to you, etc.

Emails and Electronic Communication

We offer you to subscribe to our newsletters. If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from us, you may opt-out by:

  • clicking Unsubscribe or Update subscription preferences in newsletters
  • contacting us using the contact information provided on the Site

We will not send you any other unsolicited email at the address you provide, except for infrequent communications to resolve issues that may arise with your own account on our website.

We will also send you notifications concerning your order or goods you are interested in. You may also unsubscribe from such type of notifications by clicking Unsubscribe in the newsletter).

Account Information

You may at any time review or change the information in your account or terminate your account by:

  • logging into your account settings and updating your account
  • contacting us using the contact information provided on the Site

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our of our User Agreement and/or comply with legal requirements.

Affiliates

We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we share customer information only as described below:

  • Third-party service providers. We cooperate with other companies and individuals to deliver packages, send postal mail and email, process credit card payments and provide customer service, etc. They have access to personal information required to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.
  • Protection of our company. We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, protect the rights, property, or safety of our company, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Obviously, however, this does not include selling, renting, sharing, or otherwise disclosing personally identifiable information from customers for commercial purposes in violation of the commitments set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Children’s Privacy

Our website is intended for use by individuals over the age of 18. We will comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, and not knowingly provide children under the age of 13 with access to the Site. If you are under 13, please do not submit any personally identifiable information on our site. Children should always ask a parent or guardian for permission to send any personal information online to anyone.

Security of Information

Our company is committed to protecting customer personal information. The security of your Personal Information is important to us, and we strive to implement and maintain reasonable, commercially acceptable security procedures and practices appropriate to the nature of the information we store, in order to protect it from unauthorized access, destruction, use, modification, or disclosure. However, please be aware that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and we are unable to guarantee the absolute security of the Personal Information we have collected from you.

We reveal only the last four digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing. Please note! Be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer in order to protect your account against unauthorized access.

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other sites on the Internet that are owned by third parties. Our company is not responsible for the collection or use of your personal information at any third party sites.

Access to Information

You have access to information about your account at our website and you can view, update or delete it.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We will occasionally update this Privacy Policy. When we do, we will also revise the “last updated” date at the top of the Privacy Policy.

 

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Click here for more information.

OK